• 1300 Toner1 - 1300 866371
  • sales@toner1.com.au

Privacy Policy

Toner1 Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy was last updated on 28th May 2015.
The privacy policy informs you of our policies regarding the collection, use and disclosure of Personal  Information we receive from users of the Site. By using the Site, you agree to the collection and use of information in accordance with this policy. 


Toner1 is the trading name of Insight Technical Solutions Pty Ltd (the Company) that owns and operates https://www.toner1.com.au (the Site). The Company has obligations under  the Privacy Act 1988 as amended.


Information Collection And Use 
While using our Site, we may ask you to provide us with certain personally identifiable information that can be used to contact or identify you.This information is typically used to complete a transaction where your delivery details are provided to enable shipment to you.
  Personally identifiable information may include, but is not limited to your name, addresses and contact details.  We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law to do so. We may use your personal information to send you promotional information which we think you may find interesting but you would be able to opt out at any time.


Log Data
Like most website operators, we may collect information that your browser sends whenever you visit our Site ("Log Data"). This Log Data may include information such as your computer's Internet Protocol ("IP") address, browser type, browser version, the pages of our Site that you visit, the time and date of your visit, the time spent on those pages and other statistics. The information may be provided by Log Data cookies.


Cookies
A cookie is a small file that resides on your computer (with your permission) that helps us to analyse web traffic with information about web sites and what web pages are viewed. The information allows web applications to respond to you more personally as an individual and can tailor its operations to your needs, likes and dislikes by gathering and remembering information about your preferences. 
Overall, cookies help us provide you with a better website, by enabling us to monitor which pages you find useful and which you do not. A cookie in no way gives us access to your computer or any information about you, other than the data you choose to share with us. 
You can choose to accept or decline cookies. Most web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually modify your browser setting to decline cookies if you prefer. However if you do not accept cookies, you may not be able to use some portions of our site as the information may be needed to progress.


Links to other websites
Our website may contain links to other websites of interest. These would generally be industry related sites such as printer manufacturers' websites. However, once you have used a link to leave our site, we have no  control over that website that you have moved to. Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide whilst visiting such sites and such sites are not governed by this privacy statement. 


Security
The security of your Personal Information is important to us and we use commercially acceptable means to protect your person information. However  no method of transmission over the Internet, or method of electronic storage, is totally secure. While we cannot guarantee absolute security with personal information, we will take any reasonable precautions to protect your Personal Information.


Changes To This Privacy Policy
Toner1 may update this Privacy Policy from time to time. We will notify you of any changes by posting the new Privacy Policy on the Site. You are advised to review this Privacy Policy periodically for any changes.
If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, please Contact Us.


  • Visa
  • Mastercard
  • PayPal - Coming Soon!
  • SecurePay
  • POLi Payments